B.D. WongCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

B.D. Wong Photos

  • B.D. Wong - East West Players 38th Anniversary Visionary Awards Dinner and Silent Auction, April 26, 2004
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • B. D. Wong - HBO's "Sex and the City" Season 5 world premiere, July 16, 2002
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • B.D. Wong - The "Hollywood Ending" New York City premiere, April 23, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Marlee Matlin and B.D. Wong - 2004
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 15 - "Thought Criminal" - Raul Esparza, Mariska Hargitay, B.D. Wong and Donal Logue
    Photo By: Michael Parmelee/NBC
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 14 - "Born Psychopaths" - Alex Manette, Hope Davis and BD Wong
    Photo By: Michael Parmelee/NBC
  • Awake - Season 1 - "The Little Guy" - BD Wong as Dr. Lee
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Awake - Season 1 - "Pilot" - B.D. Wong as Dr. Lee
    Photo By: Lewis Jacobs/NBC
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 12 - "Trophy" - B.D. Wong as Dr. George Huang
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 10 - "Ballerina" - Carol Burnett as Bridget "Birdie" Sulloway and B.D. Wong as Dr. George Huang
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Law and Order: SVU - Season 9 premiere - "Alternate" - Cynthia Nixon as Janis Donovan, B.D. Wong as Dr. George Huang and Bronson Pinchot as Dr. Henry Carlisle
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • Law and Order: SVU - Season 9 - "Alternate" - B.D. Wong as Dr. George Huang
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 8 - "Recall" - Connie Nielsen as Detective Dani Beck, B.D. Wong as George Huang and Dann Florek as Capt. Donald Cragen
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Marco Polo - Ian Somerhalder, B.D. Wong
    Photo By: Hallmark Channel
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - cast
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Universal
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - BD Wong as "Dr. George Huang"
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/NBC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop