B.D. Wong Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.D. Wong
Exclusive: B.D. Wong Will Return to Law & Order: SVU

After saying goodbye to two of its own earlier this season, Law & Order: SVU is welcoming…

Ethan Cutkosky, BD Wong
Exclusive: SVU Books Shameless Star for Episode About Violent Youths

Following Law & Order: SVU's headline-ripping take on Chris Brown and Rihanna's rocky rela…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:58pm
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:02am
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

Wed Mar 4 3:15pm
Stay SUNDe

Freaky occurrences dog a psychiatrist (Ewan McGregor) as he tries to stop a young patient (Ryan Gosling) from committing suicide in this fuzzy psychothriller. Naomi Watts, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Marc Forster and written by David Benioff.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop