B.D. WongCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.D. Wong
Exclusive: B.D. Wong Will Return to Law & Order: SVU

After saying goodbye to two of its own earlier this season, Law & Order: SVU is welcoming…

Ethan Cutkosky, BD Wong
Exclusive: SVU Books Shameless Star for Episode About Violent Youths

Following Law & Order: SVU's headline-ripping take on Chris Brown and Rihanna's rocky rela…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 9:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansThe Walking DeadNew(Season 1, Episode 13) CBS

A Navy lieutenant commander seeks Pride's help to solve his impending murder after he learns he has been poisoned with a lethal dose of radiation.

Thu Feb 12 5:30am
Kim PossibleNumber One(Season 1, Episode 7) DISNEY

Kim and an uptight Global Justice agent (voice of B.D. Wong) tee off against a villainous golfer named Duff Killigan. Dr. Director: Felicity Huffman. Mom Possible: Jean Smart.

Sat Feb 14 7:00pm
Father of the Bride E!

In this remake of the 1950 comedy, a frazzled shoe executive tries to cope with the financial and emotional costs of his only daughter's impending marriage while also dealing with an eccentric wedding coordinator.

Shop