B.D. Wong Celebrity Watchlist

B.D. Wong

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.D. Wong
Exclusive: B.D. Wong Will Return to Law & Order: SVU

After saying goodbye to two of its own earlier this season, Law & Order: SVU is welcoming back a fam…

Ethan Cutkosky, BD Wong
Exclusive: SVU Books Shameless Star for Episode About Violent Youths

Following Law & Order: SVU's headline-ripping take on Chris Brown and Rihanna's rocky relationship,…

Duets' Olivia Chisholm and Robin Thicke
Thursday TV: The Summer Season Begins — Inauspiciously

Seriously, TV? You couldn't give us 24 hours to catch our breath from the season that just ended wit…

Emily Deschanel (Bones), Sandra Oh (Grey's Anatomy), Cobie Smulders (How I Met Your Mother)
Mega Buzz: Bones' Killer Cliff-Hanger, Grey's Goodbyes and HIMYM's New Man

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Tamara Tunie
Exclusive SVU Sneak Peek: M.E. Warner Returns — And She Brought a Gift!

Christopher Meloni may have gotten all the headlines, but he wasn't the only familiar face missing f…

Laura Allen
Awake: Can Britten Keep His Double Life and His Marriage?

Awake's Michael Britten is already living in two worlds, and after Thursday's episode, he may soon b…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 12:30am
Men of War FLIXe

Con men fool mercenaries into invading a small Pacific island. Dolph Lundgren, B.D. Wong, Charlotte Lewis, Anthony John Denison, Tim Guinee, Trevor Goddard, Don Harvey, Tiny "Zeus" Lister, Tom Wright. Directed by Perry Lang.

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

Thu Apr 9 3:00pm
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)