B.B. King Celebrity Watchlist

B.B. King

Birth Name: Riley B. King

Birth Place: Itta Bena, Mississippi, United States

Died: May 14, 2015

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.B. King

B.B. King's Daughters Claim He Was Poisoned

B.B. King's death is being investigated as a homicide, The Associated Press reports. Two of King's daughters claim that the blues legend died on May 14 as a result of being poisoned by his business manager, LaVerne Toney, and personal assistant, Myro… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

All Day and All Night: Memories from Beale Street Musicians - Trailer
01:29 — Blues legends B. B. King, Rufus Thomas, and many friends play jam sessions and tell stories about Beale Street’s heyday; revealing the love and respec (more…)
Legends - Jack Joseph Puig
04:01 — Jack Joseph Puig discusses his prolific career in the music industry, as a multi-GRAMMY Award winning Engineer / Producer. Tune into The 54th Annual (more…)

More NewsSee all »

B.B. King
B.B. King Dies at 89

The legendary guitarist had been in hospice

Barack Obama
VIDEO: President Obama Sings With B.B. King and Mick Jagger

First lady Michelle Obama admitted to Jay Leno that President Barack Obama sings all the time, and o…

B.B. King
NBC Gets Big Music Names to "Chime In"

B.B. King, the B-52s, the Flaming Lips, T.I. and Clint Black are among the acts enlisted by NBC to c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Riley B. King
  • Birth Place: Itta Bena, Mississippi, United States
  • Died: May 14, 2015
  • Profession: Musician

Watch This

Candice King and Paul Wesley, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Stars Pick Their Favorite Steroline Moments

Paul Wesley and Candice King reveal their favorite Stefan and Caroline moments of all time