Barry Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barry William Blenkhorn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: September 30, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marie Haygood, Brandon Williams, Barry Williams

Watch This Tonight: Celebrity Wife Swap

Celebrity Wife Swap is taking a different approach this week. Instead of swapping spouses, comedian Joe Piscopo and actor Barry Williams will be trading work wives — their personal assistants. Summer TV Preview: Where w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Barry Williams: I’ve Always Wanted to Do a Variety Show
04:17 — “The Brady Bunch” star joins TODAY to talk about his new reality show, “A Very Barry Branson,” where he moves to Missouri to start a ‘70s musical vari (more…)
Watch Blindfolded Barry Williams Try to ID Foods by Touch
03:45 — Best known as Greg Brady on “The Brady Bunch,” Barry Williams now appears on Food Network’s “Worst Cooks in America: Celebrity Edition.”

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
The Brady BunchWelcome Aboard(Season 5, Episode 17) HALMRK

Carol's nephew comes to stay, but can't seem to fit in with the other kids. Oliver: Robbie Rist. Carol: Florence Henderson. Mike: Robert Reed. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Cindy: Susan Olsen.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:30pm
The Brady BunchTop Secret(Season 5, Episode 19) HALMRK

When an FBI agent visits, Bobby becomes convinced that his dad is involved in espionage. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Oliver: Robbie Rist. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
The Brady BunchThe Snooperstar(Season 5, Episode 20) HALMRK

Marcia sets out to teach Cindy not to read other people's diaries. Marcia: Maureen McCormick. Cindy: Susan Olsen. Oliver: Robbie Rist. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson.

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion
Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the…

Brady Brunch reunion
Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members – Barry Will…

Danny Bonaduce, Shannen Doherty
Danny Bonaduce, Shannen Doherty and Zombies Headline Syfy's Next Round of Original Movies

Move over, Sharktopus: Syfy's next batch of campy TV movies include zombies, a Jersey Shore shark at…

Maureen McCormick, <EM>Celebrity Fit Club</EM>
"Marcia Brady" Gets Her Life — and Self — in Shape

The 1970s' grooviest teen dream queen will be returning to America's living rooms when Celebrity Fit…

Florence Henderson
"Mrs. Brady" Advises a Surreal Bunch

For the millions of us raised on a steady diet of reruns, Florence Henderson, aka Carol Brady, will…

Christopher Knight
Christopher Knight __Returns to the _'70s___

Up until 2003, Christopher Knight had most fondly been remembered as Mike and Carol's middle child,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barry William Blenkhorn
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: September 30, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind