Barry Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barry William Blenkhorn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: September 30, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marie Haygood, Brandon Williams, Barry Williams

Watch This Tonight: Celebrity Wife Swap

Celebrity Wife Swap is taking a different approach this week. Instead of swapping spouses, comedian Joe Piscopo and actor Barry Williams will be trading work wives — their personal assistants. Summer TV Preview: Where w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barry Williams: I’ve Always Wanted to Do a Variety Show
04:17 — “The Brady Bunch” star joins TODAY to talk about his new reality show, “A Very Barry Branson,” where he moves to Missouri to start a ‘70s musical vari (more…)
Watch Blindfolded Barry Williams Try to ID Foods by Touch
03:45 — Best known as Greg Brady on “The Brady Bunch,” Barry Williams now appears on Food Network’s “Worst Cooks in America: Celebrity Edition.”
'The Brady Bunch': Barry Williams Talks About Embracing His Fame
02:14 — Former "Brady Bunch" star Barry Williams talks about embracing his fame at the height of the show's popularity.
Wild in the Streets - Exclusive Trailer
02:00 — As the lifeblood of Ashbourne, Shrovetide has been played for thousands of years and is considered the longest running sports rivalry on earth. On VOD (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 2:00pm
The Brady BunchThe Un-Underground Movie(Season 2, Episode 4) HALMRK

Greg goes Hollywood while making a Thanksgiving movie on location in the Brady backyard, until the whole family squabbles over the script and casting of his epic Pilgrim turkey. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Alice: Ann B. Davis.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:30pm
The Brady BunchGoing, Going...Steady(Season 2, Episode 5) HALMRK

Marcia falls for a 13-year-old insect collector and takes up her honey's hobby to win his affections. Harvey Klinger: Billy Corcoran. Marcia: Maureen McCormick. Mike: Robert Reed. Greg: Barry Williams. Jan: Eve Plumb.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
The Brady BunchCall Me Irresponsible(Season 2, Episode 6) HALMRK

Greg lands his first job in Mike's office, but he doesn't really dig the gig after losing some important blueprints. Randy: Annette Ferra. Phillips: Jack Collins. Mechanic: Gordon Jump. Peterson: Bob Peoples. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. A (more…)

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion
Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the…

Brady Brunch reunion
Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members – Barry Will…

Danny Bonaduce, Shannen Doherty
Danny Bonaduce, Shannen Doherty and Zombies Headline Syfy's Next Round of Original Movies

Move over, Sharktopus: Syfy's next batch of campy TV movies include zombies, a Jersey Shore shark at…

Maureen McCormick, <EM>Celebrity Fit Club</EM>
"Marcia Brady" Gets Her Life — and Self — in Shape

The 1970s' grooviest teen dream queen will be returning to America's living rooms when Celebrity Fit…

Florence Henderson
"Mrs. Brady" Advises a Surreal Bunch

For the millions of us raised on a steady diet of reruns, Florence Henderson, aka Carol Brady, will…

Christopher Knight
Christopher Knight __Returns to the _'70s___

Up until 2003, Christopher Knight had most fondly been remembered as Mike and Carol's middle child,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barry William Blenkhorn
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: September 30, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting