Barry Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barry William Blenkhorn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: September 30, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marie Haygood, Brandon Williams, Barry Williams

Watch This Tonight: Celebrity Wife Swap

Celebrity Wife Swap is taking a different approach this week. Instead of swapping spouses, comedian Joe Piscopo and actor Barry Williams will be trading work wives — their personal assistants. Summer TV Preview: Where w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Barry Williams: I’ve Always Wanted to Do a Variety Show
04:17 — “The Brady Bunch” star joins TODAY to talk about his new reality show, “A Very Barry Branson,” where he moves to Missouri to start a ‘70s musical vari (more…)
Watch Blindfolded Barry Williams Try to ID Foods by Touch
03:45 — Best known as Greg Brady on “The Brady Bunch,” Barry Williams now appears on Food Network’s “Worst Cooks in America: Celebrity Edition.”

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
The Brady BunchKelly's Kids(Season 5, Episode 14) HALMRK

The Bradys' friends set out to adopt one boy, but somehow wind up with three. Jim Kelly: Ken Berry. Kathy Kelly: Brooke Bundy. Matt: Todd Lookinland. Dwayne: William Attmore II. Steve: Carey Wong.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:30pm
The Brady BunchThe Driver's Seat(Season 5, Episode 15) HALMRK

Marcia bets Greg that she will beat his score on the driver's-license test. Marcia: Maureen McCormick. Greg: Barry Williams. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
The Brady BunchOut of This World(Season 5, Episode 16) HALMRK

UFO fever strikes when Peter and Bobby sight a strange object hovering over the back yard. Peter: Christopher Knight. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Carol: Florence Henderson. Mike: Robert Reed. Brig. Gen. James A. McDivitt: Himself.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion
Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the…

Brady Brunch reunion
Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members – Barry Will…

Danny Bonaduce, Shannen Doherty
Danny Bonaduce, Shannen Doherty and Zombies Headline Syfy's Next Round of Original Movies

Move over, Sharktopus: Syfy's next batch of campy TV movies include zombies, a Jersey Shore shark at…

Maureen McCormick, <EM>Celebrity Fit Club</EM>
"Marcia Brady" Gets Her Life — and Self — in Shape

The 1970s' grooviest teen dream queen will be returning to America's living rooms when Celebrity Fit…

Florence Henderson
"Mrs. Brady" Advises a Surreal Bunch

For the millions of us raised on a steady diet of reruns, Florence Henderson, aka Carol Brady, will…

Christopher Knight
Christopher Knight __Returns to the _'70s___

Up until 2003, Christopher Knight had most fondly been remembered as Mike and Carol's middle child,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barry William Blenkhorn
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: September 30, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments