Barry Watson Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Watson

A clean-cut heartthrob who racked up a handful of TV guest spots before landing his breakthrough role on the family-friendly 7th Heaven, Watson spent six seasons making teenage girls swoon. He segued to the big screen (Teaching Mrs. Tingle and the cross-dr… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Barrett Watson

Birth Place: Traverse City, MI

Birthday: April 23, 1974, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Goldberg

Former 7th Heaven Actress Sarah Goldberg Dies at 40

Actress Sarah Goldberg, who is best known for playing Matt Camden's wife Sarah Glass Camden on 7th Heaven, died Sept. 27 from natural causes, the Chicago Sun-Times reports. She was 40. According to Goldberg's mother, the actress d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl - Serena in Paris!
01:25 — Blake Lively talks about the filming of the "Gossip Girl" Season 4 premiere on location in Paris, France. Don't miss the season premiere Monday, Sept. (more…)
Kiss At Pine Lake
00:30 — A man (Barry Watson) is reunited with his former teenage crush (Mia Kirshner) while working to save a favorite childhood retreat from closure.

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 9:00am
Sorority Boys FX

Three misogynistic fraternity brothers (Barry Watson, Michael Rosenbaum, Harland Williams) pose as female pledges at a misfit sorority. Leah: Melissa Sagemiller. Jimmy: Tony Denman. Katie: Heather Matarazzo. Spence: Brad Beyer.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Thu Dec 3 8:00am
Boogeyman Syfy

A man returns to his childhood home to face the closet-dwelling monster that killed his father when he was a boy. Long on atmosphere, short on sense and scares. Barry Watson, Emily Deschanel, Skye McCole Bartusiak, Lucy Lawless. Directed by Stephen T. Kay (more…)

I’ll Watch215 Watching

More NewsSee all »

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

7th Heaven
The Cast of 7th Heaven Staged a Family Reunion That Will Make You Feel Old

You may want to sit down for this. The cast of 7th Heaven reunited Tuesday for a Camden family dinne…

Rashida Jones and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos of the Week: Best of Liz & Dick, Jimmy Fallon and Rashida Jones' Holiday Song

'Tis the season to get into the holiday spirit — and this week, Jimmy Fallon and Rashida Jones helpe…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl's Final Season: Where We Left Off and What's Next

OMG! Gossip Girl is ending! That's right, the CW's Upper East Side drama will soon leave the air for…

Blake Lively
Gossip Girl Promo: Who's Getting Exposed? Who’s Getting Slapped? And Who’s Getting Hitched?!

Don't you know? Serena is, like, so Season 5. That is, according to the new promo for the upcoming s…

Barry Watson
7th Heaven’s Barry Watson to Romance Serena for Gossip Girl's Final Bow

What would the good Reverend Camden say? Barry Watson, who played eldest son Matt Camden on the long…


  • Birth Name: Michael Barrett Watson
  • Birth Place: Traverse City, MI
  • Birthday: April 23, 1974, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »