Barry Watson Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Watson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A clean-cut heartthrob who racked up a handful of TV guest spots before landing his breakthrough role on the family-friendly 7th Heaven, Watson spent six seasons making teenage girls swoon. He segued to the big screen (Teaching Mrs. Tingle and the cross-dr… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Barrett Watson

Birth Place: Traverse City, MI

Birthday: April 23, 1974, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (171 ratings)

Your Rating: