Barry WatsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A clean-cut heartthrob who racked up a handful of TV guest spots before landing his breakthrough role on the family-friendly 7th Heaven, Watson spent six seasons making teenage girls swoon. He segued to the big screen (Teaching Mrs. Tingle and the cross-dr… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Barrett Watson

Birth Place: Traverse City, MI

Birthday: April 23, 1974, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (171 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Goldberg
Former 7th Heaven Actress Sarah Goldberg Dies at 40

Actress Sarah Goldberg, who is best known for playing Matt Camden's wife Sarah Glass Camde…

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 11:00pm
Sorority Boys FXM

Three misogynistic fraternity brothers (Barry Watson, Michael Rosenbaum, Harland Williams) pose as female pledges at a misfit sorority. Leah: Melissa Sagemiller. Jimmy: Tony Denman. Katie: Heather Matarazzo. Spence: Brad Beyer.

Thu Jan 29 3:00pm
Sorority Boys FXM

Three misogynistic fraternity brothers (Barry Watson, Michael Rosenbaum, Harland Williams) pose as female pledges at a misfit sorority. Leah: Melissa Sagemiller. Jimmy: Tony Denman. Katie: Heather Matarazzo. Spence: Brad Beyer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop