Barry Sloane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barry Paul Sloane

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: February 10, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Van Camp

Emily VanCamp Tweets a Fond Farewell to Revenge

Like all of us, Emily VanCamp is sad to see Revenge go. On Thursday, she took to Twitter to thanks the fans and fellow cast and crew members for four great years on the ABC show. This will be the last season for Revenge The actress played the main ch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Long Live David Clarke
01:26 — An explosion at the Grayson Global building rocks the city.
Jack & Amanda Make Love
01:54 — Amanda and Jack recall their past and how things got so complicated between them. It never stopped the way they felt about each other though. Neither (more…)
David Clarke Passes Away
01:55 — David Clarke takes one last breath. His daughter, Amanda, is there by his side. She knows that after embarking on her path of revenge, she was ultimat (more…)
Claire Confronts Drill
01:32 — Harper already told you what was coming.

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad
Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

Because no one wants to be a Ross!

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Revenge
Revenge Boss: We're Slowing Things Down This Season

After what many considered a disappointing sophomore season,┬áRevenge's new showrunner is taking the…

Ginnifer Goodwin, Emily VanCamp
Exclusive ABC Sunday Night Videos: Death Haunts Once, Revenge and Red Widow

Sunday nights on ABC are downright deadly, and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look at this Sund…

Emily VanCamp
5 Ways to Fix Revenge This Season

Remember when Revenge was actually about Emily Thorne avenging her father's death and wrongful life…

Emily VanCamp, Barry Sloane
Who is Revenge's Mysterious New Man?

As Revenge's new hunk on the block, Barry Sloane knows his character, Aiden Mathis, may be walking o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barry Paul Sloane
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: February 10, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments