Barry SloaneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Barry Paul Sloane

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: February 10, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Played bass and sang in a rock band called Smiling Jackals starting at the age of 14 until he was 21.
  • Made his West End theater debut in a 2006 production of Willy Russell's Blood Brothers.
  • Starred in a London production of Jerusalem, and made his Broadway debut in 2011 in the same play.

Relationships

  • Jamie Sloane — Brother
  • Katy O’Grady — Fiancée
  • Samantha Sloane — Sister
  • Gracie Sloane — Daughter

Shop