Barry Sloane Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Barry Paul Sloane

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: February 10, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad
Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

Because no one wants to be a Ross!

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Revenge
Revenge Boss: We're Slowing Things Down This Season

After what many considered a disappointing sophomore season, Revenge's new showrunner is taking the…

Ginnifer Goodwin, Emily VanCamp
Exclusive ABC Sunday Night Videos: Death Haunts Once, Revenge and Red Widow

Sunday nights on ABC are downright deadly, and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look at this Sund…

Emily VanCamp
5 Ways to Fix Revenge This Season

Remember when Revenge was actually about Emily Thorne avenging her father's death and wrongful life…

Emily VanCamp, Barry Sloane
Who is Revenge's Mysterious New Man?

As Revenge's new hunk on the block, Barry Sloane knows his character, Aiden Mathis, may be walking o…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Characters That Need to Die

Check out some of the dead weight dragging down some of our favorite shows

Trim the Budget! TV Characters We Want to Get Rid Of

See the characters whose stories could end and save us all the time and money