Barry Pepper Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Pepper

Birth Name: Barry Robert Pepper

Birth Place: Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Helena Bonham Carter

Helena Bonham Carter, Dwight Yoakam Eyeing Lone Ranger Roles

Helena Bonham Carter is in negotiations to join frequent collaborator Johnny Depp in Gore Verbinski's upcoming take on The Lone Ranger, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Fashion Police: Joan Rivers wants to make over Helena Bonham Carter Should Ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Broken City - Trailer
02:25 — In a broken city rife with injustice, ex-cop Billy Taggart (Mark Wahlberg) seeks redemption and revenge after being double-crossed and then framed by (more…)
Broken City - Trailer
00:17 — In a broken city rife with injustice, ex-cop Billy Taggart (Mark Wahlberg) seeks redemption and revenge after being double-crossed and then framed by (more…)
The Lone Ranger - Trailer
01:29 — "The Lone Ranger" is a thrilling adventure infused with action and humor, in which the famed masked hero is brought to life through new eyes. Native A (more…)
Seven Pounds - Official Trailer
01:33 — Academy Awardr nominee Will Smith stars in the drama Seven Pounds, re-teaming with the director and producers of The Pursuit of Happyness for the emot (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 3:00pm
Seven Pounds FXM

An IRS agent with a fateful secret finds his quest for redemption becoming unexpectedly complicated after he inadvertently falls in love while attempting to forever change the lives of seven complete strangers.

I’ll Watch484 Watching
Sun Jun 26 9:00pm
The Lone Ranger Syfy

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

I’ll Watch441 Watching
Mon Jun 27 6:00pm
The Lone Ranger Syfy

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

I’ll Watch441 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Holmes and Greg Kinnear
Can Katie Holmes Pull Off Jackie Kennedy?

Not sold on Rachel Weisz as Jackie Kennedy? Give Katie Holmes a shot then.The Dawson's Creek alum wi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barry Robert Pepper
  • Birth Place: Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor