Barry Larkin Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Larkin

Birth Name: Barry Louis Larkin

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: April 28, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Former baseball player, Baseball analyst

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Cubs and Cardinals rivalry grows fierce
The Baseball Tonight crew breaks down the growing rivalry between the Cubs and the Cardinals after their latest series.
Chris Archer is now more hittable
The Baseball Tonight crew takes a look into the struggles of Rays pitcher Chris Archer, who has become hittable.
Why is Syndergaard's slider so unhittable right now?
Dallas Braden and Doug Glanville explain why Noah Syndergaard's slider has been so effective.
BBTN's Week 2 power rankings
The Baseball Tonight crew compare the power rankings released by ESPN.com, which Tim Kurkjian is surprised don't include the White Sox or Orioles, and (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Barry Louis Larkin
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: April 28, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Former baseball player, Baseball analyst

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet