Barry Humphries Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Humphries

Birth Name: John Barry Humphries

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 17, 1934, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evangeline Lily

Evangeline Lilly Cast in The Hobbit

Lost's Evangeline Lilly has joined The Hobbit. "Evangeline Lilly will be playing a new character—the Woodland Elf, Tauriel," director Peter Jackson announced on Facebook. "Her name means 'daughter of Mirkwood' and, beyond that, we must leave yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Finding Nemo - Trailer
In this charming animated feature, a fish searches for his son and encounters plenty of eccentric creatures.
Finding Nemo - Trailer
01:06 — Academy Award®-winning Best Animated Feature "Finding Nemo" returns to the big screen for the first time ever in thrilling Disney Digital 3D. In this (more…)
The Secret Policeman's Other Ball - Official Trailer
02:46 — The witty British comedy troupe in a live performance of some of their wildest sketches. A benefit for human rights watch group Amnesty International. (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: John Barry Humphries
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: February 17, 1934, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »