Barry Gibb Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Gibb

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Barry Alan Crompton Gibb

Birth Place: Douglas, Isle of Man

Birthday: September 1, 1946, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon and Justin Timberlake Close Out 2013 on SNL

Jimmy Fallon and Justin Timberlake rocked the final Saturday Night Live of the year with familiar sk…

Robin Gibb
Bee Gees' Robin Gibb Dead at 62

Robin Gibb, the co-founder of the Bee Gees, died Sunday after a long battle with cancer, Rolling Sto…

Robin Gibb
Report: Bee Gees' Robin Gibb Is in a Coma

The Bee Gees' Robin Gibb is in a coma, according to multiple British outlets.Gibb, who has been wide…

Darren Criss
Keck's Exclusives: Glee Takes on The Bee Gees

Why am I seeing flashes of Darren Criss (Blaine) in a crisp white suit pointing up to a mirror ball?…

Barry Gibb and Robin Gibb
Report: Bee Gees' Robin Gibb Has Liver Cancer

The Bee Gees' Robin Gibb is reportedly battling liver cancer, according to multiple British outlets.…

Barry Gibb and Robin Gibb
Bee Gees Heading to Fallon's Late Night

Jimmy Fallon is going to have some hilarious explaining to do. Barry and Robin Gibb of the Bee Gees…