Barry Fitzgerald Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Fitzgerald

Birth Name: William Joseph Shields

Birth Place: Portobello, Dublin, Ireland

Died: January 14, 1961

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Catered Affair - Official Trailer
02:25 — Aggie Hurley (Bette Davis) is making up for a lifetime of making do. Her daughter Jane (Debbie Reynolds) is going to have a lavish wedding - even if J (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: William Joseph Shields
  • Birth Place: Portobello, Dublin, Ireland
  • Died: January 14, 1961
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more