Barry Corbin Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Corbin

Birth Name: Leonard Barrie Corbin

Birth Place: Lamesa, TX

Birthday: October 16, 1940, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet

Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's season finale of Modern Family, marking the first same-sex TV wedding since gay marriage was legalized in California. But as is usually the case with TV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Planes: Fire & Rescue - Trailer 1
02:06 — Adventure flies higher than ever before in this sequel to Disney's Planes.
Chapter Two: Glory Down
10:13 — Despite losing their star football player to scandal, Glory University's future seems bright with the talented second-string quarterback at the helm. (more…)
Who Is Roger Seething?
13:23 — The potential loss of famed basketball coach Jarrod Wayne could cost Glory University a plethora of future basketball players who have already agreed (more…)
Louisiana Vengeance
12:59 — Roger unveils his new NBA expansion team, the Lousiana Vengeance, which is backed by a Russian billionaire. Jim attempts to work with Luther, promisi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie Dates a Teacher(Season 2, Episode 7) FXX

Charlie goes out with Sam's teacher.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Is an Expert Witness(Season 2, Episode 9) FXX

Charlie faces off with Kate as they serve as expert witnesses in the same trial.

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie and Catholicism(Season 2, Episode 10) FXX

Martin has Sam baptized behind Charlie's back.

I’ll Watch148 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barry Corbin, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Taps Barry Corbin to Play Cam's Dad

Here's daddy! Barry Corbin has been cast as Cam's dad in an upcoming episode of Modern Family, TVGui…

Kyra Sedgwick
Cheers & Jeers: The Closer Gets Another Christmas Present

Jeers to the Screen Actors Guild Awards for overpraising The Closer. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subsc…

The Closer
Christmas Gets Closer

The Yuletide episodes of The Closer are true standouts every season, and this one's got it all: holi…

Kyra Sedgwick
The Closer Sneak Peek: Brenda's Back for the Holidays!

Kyra Sedgwick lets out a big "Ha!" when asked how Brenda Leigh Johnson, the Georgia peach—turned—Los…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Barrie Corbin
  • Birth Place: Lamesa, TX
  • Birthday: October 16, 1940, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer