Barry Corbin Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Corbin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leonard Barrie Corbin

Birth Place: Lamesa, TX

Birthday: October 16, 1940, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 7:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie and His New Friend With Benefits(Season 2, Episode 23) FX

Charlie enters an inappropriate relationship. Meanwhile, Nolan and Patrick fight over a woman.

Sat Mar 28 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Airport Sext(Season 2, Episode 25) FX

Charlie gets interesting news from Kate. Later, Charlie's house is used for an adult-film shoot.

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and His New Therapist(Season 2, Episode 21) FX

Charlie meets with an unorthodox therapist. Later, Patrick tricks Ed into thinking he won the lottery.

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Hot Nerd(Season 2, Episode 26) FX

Charlie angers a nerd by stealing his girlfriend.

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Secret Gigolo(Season 2, Episode 24) FX

Charlie uncovers a dirty secret about Jen's new boyfriend (Brian Austin Green).

Wed Apr 1 4:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Dates a Serial Killer's Sister(Season 2, Episode 27) FX

Charlie picks up a woman at a prison. Later, Lacey strips for Nolan.

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Cheating Patient(Season 2, Episode 28) FX

Charlie suspects Jen's boyfriend is cheating on her. Later, Nolan's apartment gets robbed.

Thu Apr 2 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Hit and Run(Season 2, Episode 29) FX

Charlie deals with the aftermath when Martin hits someone with his car. Later, Lacey takes Nolan out to a club.

Fri Apr 3 7:30pm
Modern FamilyThe Last Walt(Season 3, Episode 20) USA

A visit from Cameron's father features an awkward dinner for Jay and Gloria at Mitchell and Cameron's house. Meanwhile, Claire helps Luke face the death of an older neighbor; Phil and Alex have a father-daughter bonding experience; and Haley throws a party (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Virgin(Season 2, Episode 30) FX

Charlie accidentally becomes a sex surrogate for one of Kate's patients.

Sat Apr 4 9:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Kills His Ex's Sex Life(Season 2, Episode 31) FX

Charlie becomes jealous of Jennifer's new boyfriend. Meanwhile, Patrick helps Lacey prepare for a modeling gig.

Sat Apr 4 10:12am
RebaMeet the ParentsNew(Season 1, Episode 11) TVLAND

Reba's family is delighted when her parents stop by for the weekend, and a special lunch is planned to celebrate their anniversary. Meanwhile, Reba's mom, Helen, and Barbra Jean hit it off and the ladies go shopping together. Helen: Dorothy Lyman. JV: Barr (more…)

Tue Apr 7 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Prison Riot(Season 2, Episode 32) FX

Charlie is held hostage during a prison riot.

Tue Apr 7 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and Kate Do It for Money(Season 2, Episode 33) FX

Charlie and Kate aren't above sleeping with the right people to get the money they need for their sex study.

Tue Apr 7 4:30pm
RebaMeet the Parents(Season 1, Episode 11) CMT

Reba's family is delighted when her parents stop by for the weekend, and a special lunch is planned to celebrate their anniversary. Meanwhile, Reba's mom, Helen, and Barbra Jean hit it off and the ladies go shopping together. Helen: Dorothy Lyman. JV: Barr (more…)

Wed Apr 8 10:10am
Career Opportunities MOMAXe

A janitor (Frank Whaley) and a shoplifter (Jennifer Connelly) are locked in a department store overnight. Nestor: Dermot Mulroney. Gil: Kieran Mulroney. Bud: John M. Jackson. Dotty: Jenny O'Hara. Roger Roy: Noble Winningham. Officer: Don: Barry Corbin. Dir (more…)

Wed Apr 8 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Sting(Season 2, Episode 34) FX

Charlie intervenes in Kate's sex life. Meanwhile, Martin offers relationship advice to Lacey.

Wed Apr 8 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Gets the Party Started(Season 2, Episode 35) FX

Charlie and Sean plan an epic party. Meanwhile, Lacey accidentally gets Ed addicted to drugs.

Thu Apr 9 2:00am
Held Up BET

An affable businessman (Jamie Foxx) gets stuck in the middle of a wacky hostage crisis inside a small-town convenience store. Rae: Nia Long. Pembry: Barry Corbin. Jack: John Cullum. Beaumont: Jake Busey. Rodrigo: Eduardo Yanez. Gloria: Julie Hagerty.

Thu Apr 9 12:00pm
Held Up BET

An affable businessman (Jamie Foxx) gets stuck in the middle of a wacky hostage crisis inside a small-town convenience store. Rae: Nia Long. Pembry: Barry Corbin. Jack: John Cullum. Beaumont: Jake Busey. Rodrigo: Eduardo Yanez. Gloria: Julie Hagerty.

Thu Apr 9 2:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Grad Student(Season 2, Episode 36) FX

Charlie and Nolan compete for a woman's attention. Meanwhile, Martin and Ed hatch a scam.

Thu Apr 9 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie's New Sex Study Partner(Season 2, Episode 37) FX

Charlie hires a psychologist to replace Kate in his sex study. Meanwhile, Jennifer and Lacey prank Sean.