Barry Corbin Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Corbin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leonard Barrie Corbin

Birth Place: Lamesa, TX

Birthday: October 16, 1940, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Barry Corbin, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Taps Barry Corbin to Play Cam's Dad

Here's daddy! Barry Corbin has been cast as Cam's dad in an upcoming episode of Modern Family, TVGui…

Kyra Sedgwick
Cheers & Jeers: The Closer Gets Another Christmas Present

Jeers to the Screen Actors Guild Awards for overpraising The Closer. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subsc…

The Closer
Christmas Gets Closer

The Yuletide episodes of The Closer are true standouts every season, and this one's got it all: holi…

Kyra Sedgwick
The Closer Sneak Peek: Brenda's Back for the Holidays!

Kyra Sedgwick lets out a big "Ha!" when asked how Brenda Leigh Johnson, the Georgia peach—turned—Los…

Casting About: Details on The Closer's Daddy

Some new deets from The Closer regarding Brenda Leigh's soon-to-be-introduced papa. Clay Johnson, to…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and His New Therapist(Season 2, Episode 21) FX

Charlie meets with an unorthodox therapist. Later, Patrick tricks Ed into thinking he won the lottery.

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Hot Nerd(Season 2, Episode 26) FX

Charlie angers a nerd by stealing his girlfriend.

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Secret Gigolo(Season 2, Episode 24) FX

Charlie uncovers a dirty secret about Jen's new boyfriend (Brian Austin Green).