Barry Bostwick Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Bostwick

Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: February 24, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington

Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!] Scandal's season finale was quite explosive — but it wasn't the bomb that was the most shocking moment.   The big bomb scare was actually… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grandparents Day
11:15 — It's "Bring Your Grandparents to Work Day" at the hospital. The doctors struggle with their grandparents, whether they're overbearing, trying to kill (more…)
Dads First Look
02:57 — The cast gives a first look at Seth MacFarlane’s new multi-camera comedy about two best friends coping with their dads moving in. Dads airs Tuesdays 8 (more…)
New Girl: Laxmas Trailer
00:52 — The gang can use a little help from Santa as they prepare to scatter for the holidays but get stuck at the airport.
Season 1: Spin City: The Complete First Season (Bingo Will Not Be Forgotten) Trailer
01:57 — Step inside the inner sanctum of one of the most sharp-witted and funniest political machines ever. Meet Deputy Mayor Mike Flaherty and the quirky Cit (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 1:30am
Cougar TownWhen a Kid Goes Bad(Season 1, Episode 15) TBS

Laurie meets Smith's father (Barry Bostwick); Jules turns to Grayson for a default Valentine's Day companion; Bobby and Jules debate letting Travis go to a party where there will be alcohol.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sat Jun 4 1:30am
Cougar TownLetting You Go(Season 1, Episode 21) TBS

Travis' acceptance to two colleges---one in California, the other closer to home---generates mixed emotions in Jules. Meanwhile, Laurie mulls her relationship with Smith (Ryan Devlin) when he returns from law school, and Andy dreams of a world without Elli (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited two-hour sp…

Bellamy Young and Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Burning Questions: Will Fitz Get a Divorce? Will OPA Find Out About the Election?

Scandal's second season is really living up to its name. Not only has the President of the United St…

Tony Goldwyn, Jeff Perry
Scandal Postmortem: What's Next for Fitz? Tony Goldwyn Speaks!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Barry Bostwick, Susan Sarandon
Rocky Horror's Barry Bostwick and Meat Loaf to Guest-Star on Glee

Two cast members from The Rocky Horror Picture Show will guest-star in Glee's Halloween homage to th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: February 24, 1945, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer