Barry Bostwick Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Bostwick

Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: February 24, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington

Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!] Scandal's season finale was quite explosive — but it wasn't the bomb that was the most shocking moment.   The big bomb scare was actually… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nancy Drew
01:04 — Everyone's favorite teen detective moves to a new town and has trouble fitting in.
Nancy Drew
01:04 — Everyone's favorite teen detective moves to a new town and has trouble fitting in.
Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce, Season 2
In season two, as a new chapter in Abby's professional life seems promising, her personal life remains chaotic and all-consuming as her adventures in (more…)
Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce, Season 2
In season two, as a new chapter in Abby's professional life seems promising, her personal life remains chaotic and all-consuming as her adventures in (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 2:00am
Cougar TownFree Fallin'(Season 2, Episode 20) TBS

Jules decides that Travis' downward spiral in the aftermath of his traumatic breakup has gone on long enough. Meanwhile, Bobby and Laurie get business advice from Andy and Lou Diamond Phillips; and Ellie and Grayson have a run-in with occult kids.

I’ll Watch346 Watching
Wed Feb 17 2:00am
Cougar TownSouthern Accents(Season 3, Episode 10) TBS

Jules struggles to accept the fact that Holly, the mother of Grayson's baby, is a part of their lives, and it doesn't help when Travis and the young mom share an attraction. Meanwhile, Andy mulls a mayoral run on a platform involving beach weddings; and La (more…)

I’ll Watch235 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited two-hour sp…

Bellamy Young and Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Burning Questions: Will Fitz Get a Divorce? Will OPA Find Out About the Election?

Scandal's second season is really living up to its name. Not only has the President of the United St…

Tony Goldwyn, Jeff Perry
Scandal Postmortem: What's Next for Fitz? Tony Goldwyn Speaks!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Barry Bostwick, Susan Sarandon
Rocky Horror's Barry Bostwick and Meat Loaf to Guest-Star on Glee

Two cast members from The Rocky Horror Picture Show will guest-star in Glee's Halloween homage to th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: February 24, 1945, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer