Barry Bostwick Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Bostwick

Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: February 24, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington

Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!] Scandal's season finale was quite explosive &mdas… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 3:05pm
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Mon Apr 20 5:45am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Wed Apr 22 1:30am
Cougar TownLetting You Go(Season 1, Episode 21) TBS

Travis' acceptance to two colleges---one in California, the other closer to home---generates mixed emotions in Jules. Meanwhile, Laurie mulls her relationship with Smith (Ryan Devlin) when he returns from law school, and Andy dreams of a world without Elli (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited two-hour sp…

Bellamy Young and Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Burning Questions: Will Fitz Get a Divorce? Will OPA Find Out About the Election?

Scandal's second season is really living up to its name. Not only has the President of the United St…

Tony Goldwyn, Jeff Perry
Scandal Postmortem: What's Next for Fitz? Tony Goldwyn Speaks!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Barry Bostwick, Susan Sarandon
Rocky Horror's Barry Bostwick and Meat Loaf to Guest-Star on Glee

Two cast members from The Rocky Horror Picture Show will guest-star in Glee's Halloween homage to th…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: February 24, 1945, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (16 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »