Barry Bostwick Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Bostwick

Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: February 24, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington

Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!] Scandal's season finale was quite explosive — but it wasn't the bomb that was the most shocking moment.   The big bomb scare was actually… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Rocky Horror Picture Show’ Cast Reunites for 40th Anniversary
02:17 — In honor of the 40th Anniversary of the film “The Rocky Horror Picture Show,” Donna Farizan sits down with original cast members Barry Bostwick, Susan (more…)
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Trailer 1
02:23 — Hannah Montana takes a trip back to her hometown.
Dads Trailer
03:30 — Watch the trailer for the new series, Dads. The new live-action, multi-camera comedy from Seth MacFarlane follows two successful best friends whose li (more…)
Grandparents Day
11:15 — It's "Bring Your Grandparents to Work Day" at the hospital. The doctors struggle with their grandparents, whether they're overbearing, trying to kill (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 1:00am
Phineas and FerbIt's a Mud, Mud, Mud, Mud World; The Ballad of Badbeard DISXD

The boys create a monster truck for Candace to practice driving, but soon her trial run turns into a massive racing rally; Doofenshmirtz tries to find investors for his line of monster trucks that are actual monsters; the boys set out on a high-seas advent (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:00am
Cougar TownSouthern Accents(Season 3, Episode 10) TBS

Jules struggles to accept the fact that Holly, the mother of Grayson's baby, is a part of their lives, and it doesn't help when Travis and the young mom share an attraction. Meanwhile, Andy mulls a mayoral run on a platform involving beach weddings; and La (more…)

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Wed Sep 7 1:00pm
Phineas and FerbIt's a Mud, Mud, Mud, Mud World; The Ballad of Badbeard DISXD

The boys create a monster truck for Candace to practice driving, but soon her trial run turns into a massive racing rally; Doofenshmirtz tries to find investors for his line of monster trucks that are actual monsters; the boys set out on a high-seas advent (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited two-hour sp…

Bellamy Young and Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Burning Questions: Will Fitz Get a Divorce? Will OPA Find Out About the Election?

Scandal's second season is really living up to its name. Not only has the President of the United St…

Tony Goldwyn, Jeff Perry
Scandal Postmortem: What's Next for Fitz? Tony Goldwyn Speaks!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Barry Bostwick, Susan Sarandon
Rocky Horror's Barry Bostwick and Meat Loaf to Guest-Star on Glee

Two cast members from The Rocky Horror Picture Show will guest-star in Glee's Halloween homage to th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: February 24, 1945, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting