Barry Bostwick Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: February 24, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington
Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your…

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Rea…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:00pm
Cold CaseCreatures of the Night(Season 2, Episode 21) ION

A convicted serial killer (Barry Bostwick) will be paroled after 25 years in prison unless Lilly and her team can connect him to the 1977 murder of a young doorman found strangled on a train platform. The killing is eerily similar to other murders committe (more…)

Mon Mar 9 5:30am
Phineas and FerbIt's a Mud, Mud, Mud, Mud World; The Ballad of Badbeard DISNEY

The boys create a monster truck for Candace to practice driving, but soon her trial run turns into a massive racing rally; Doofenshmirtz tries to find investors for his line of monster trucks that are actual monsters; the boys set out on a high-seas advent (more…)

Thu Mar 12 10:00am
SupernaturalCriss Angel Is a Douche Bag(Season 4, Episode 12) TNT

A formerly famous magician living in a small town makes a deal to acquire real magical powers and pays a heavy price for it when a murder occurs. Barry Bostwick, John Rubenstein, Richard Libertini.

Shop