Barry Bostwick Celebrity Watchlist

Barry Bostwick

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: February 24, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington
Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!]…

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited two-hour sp…

Bellamy Young and Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Burning Questions: Will Fitz Get a Divorce? Will OPA Find Out About the Election?

Scandal's second season is really living up to its name. Not only has the President of the United St…

Tony Goldwyn, Jeff Perry
Scandal Postmortem: What's Next for Fitz? Tony Goldwyn Speaks!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHate(Season 5, Episode 13) USA

A lawyer (Barry Bostwick) claims that his client (Reynaldo Rosales) was “biologically and genetically predisposed to hatred and violence.” Eleanor Webster: Annie Chadwick. Al-Shani Elbisi: James Rana. Jazlyn Elbisi: Lorraine Serabian. Joshua Feldman: D (more…)

Fri Apr 3 10:05am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Wed Apr 8 11:35am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.