Barbra Streisand Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,064 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand, Jimmy Fallon

VIDEO: Barbra Streisand Returns to Late Night for Hilarious Jimmy Fallon Duet

Barbra Streisand made a triumphant return to late night on Monday after a 50-year hiatus to promote her new duet album, Partners. But since none of Babs' collaborators were on hand, The Tonight Show host Jimmy Fallo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Corden Reveals Hilarious Skit Cut from 2016 Tonys
00:56 — Find out which hilarious sketch The "Late Late Show" host says had to be cut from the show! Plus, will Barbra Streisand ever do Carpool Karaoke?
Barbra Streisand Return to the Tonys Stage in 'Hamilton' Fashion!
01:13 — The 74-year-old theater icon graced the stage Sunday night at 46 years away!
WATCH: Barbra Streisand Return to The Tonys Stage in 'Hamilton' Fashion!
01:14 — The 74-year-old theater icon graced the stage Sunday night at 46 years away!
Barbra Streisand Is Getting Back to Broadway With Help From Anne Hathaway
02:19 — The 74-year-old entertainment icon is in a Broadway state of mind for her upcoming album, Encore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway.

More NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand will stop by…

Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers, Comedienne and Fashion Police Host, Dies at 81

Legendary comedienne Joan Rivers died Thursday after being taken off of life support, her daughter M…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Jean Stapleton
Broadway to Honor Jean Stapleton by Lowering Lights

Legendary TV and stage actress Jean Stapleton will be honored Wednesday in New York City, as Broadwa…

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los…

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it with the O…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »