Barbra Streisand Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,098 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

On Thursday's Tonight Show, staunch Democrat Barbra Streisand stopped by to sing a duet with Republican presidential nominee Donald Trump (Jimmy Fallon caked with about 25 pounds of orange makeup). They sang "Anything You Can Do" from the musical An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barbra Streisand Scores Her 11th No. 1 Album, Breaks Her Own Record
00:26 — On her new album “Encores,” Barbra Streisand sings with celebrities like Jamie Foxx, Hugh Jackman and Melissa McCarthy.
Behind the Scenes of Melissa McCarthy's Starstruck Recording Sessions With Barbra Streisand
01:44 — Streisand told ET all about how her collaboration with the comedic actress came together.
Who Wears the Pants: Mr. or Mrs. Brolin?
05:23 — Hollywood icon James Brolin candidly answers social media questions from fans. He clues us into how he met his now-wife Barbra Streisand and which on (more…)
James Brolin On What Makes His Marriage Work
01:37 — Hollywood icon James Brolin reveals to Larry King the secret to his long-lasting marriage to the one and only Barbra Streisand.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:30pm
Meet the Fockers CMT

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

I’ll Watch634 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:00pm
Meet the Fockers CMT

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

I’ll Watch634 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Barbra Streisand Returns to Late Night for Hilarious Jimmy Fallon Duet

Barbra Streisand made a triumphant return to late night on Monday after a 50-year hiatus to promote…

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand will stop by…

Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers, Comedienne and Fashion Police Host, Dies at 81

Legendary comedienne Joan Rivers died Thursday after being taken off of life support, her daughter M…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Jean Stapleton
Broadway to Honor Jean Stapleton by Lowering Lights

Legendary TV and stage actress Jean Stapleton will be honored Wednesday in New York City, as Broadwa…

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.