Barbra Streisand Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(969 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand, Jimmy Fallon

VIDEO: Barbra Streisand Returns to Late Night for Hilarious Jimmy Fallon Duet

Barbra Streisand made a triumphant return to late night on Monday after a 50-year hiatus to promote her new duet album, Partners. But since none of Babs' collaborators were on hand, The Tonight Show host Jimmy Fallo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wild Feathers Perform "Overnight"
05:24 — "Artists Of Tomorrow" nominees The Wild Feathers perform their new single "Overnight" off their forthcoming sophomore album "Lonely Is A Lifetime".
Little Fockers - Trailer
01:49 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)
Barbra Streisand Writes Touching Message to Celine Dion After the Death of Her Husband
01:07 — Celine's husband, Rene Angelil, died on Jan. 14 after a long battle with cancer.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 10:00pm
The Way We Were TCM

A tumultuous relationship between an effusive woman radical and a reticent, conservative man begins on a college campus in 1937, and struggles to remain intact throughout the coming decades. Oscars went to the title song and Marvin Hamlisch's score.

I’ll Watch282 Watching
Thu Feb 18 12:00am
Little Fockers ABCFAM

A dad himself now, Greg once again butts heads with his father-in-law when he is forced to work a second job to support his family, which leads to a series of wild misunderstandings at a birthday party for his children.

I’ll Watch893 Watching
Thu Feb 18 12:15am
A Star Is Born TCM

A fading rock star falls for a young singer who quickly eclipses him in popularity as he descends further into alcoholism and drug addiction.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand will stop by…

Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers, Comedienne and Fashion Police Host, Dies at 81

Legendary comedienne Joan Rivers died Thursday after being taken off of life support, her daughter M…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Jean Stapleton
Broadway to Honor Jean Stapleton by Lowering Lights

Legendary TV and stage actress Jean Stapleton will be honored Wednesday in New York City, as Broadwa…

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los…

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it with the O…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter