Barbra Streisand Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,094 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

On Thursday's Tonight Show, staunch Democrat Barbra Streisand stopped by to sing a duet with Republican presidential nominee Donald Trump (Jimmy Fallon caked with about 25 pounds of orange makeup). They sang "Anything You Can Do" from the musical An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fashion Flashback: Barbra Streisand
01:43 — Barbra Streisand burst on to the Hollywood scene with the voice of an angel and fashion-forward flair to match. Now 70, the living legend has adopted (more…)
Barbra Streisand Writes Touching Message to Celine Dion After the Death of Her Husband
01:07 — Celine's husband, Rene Angelil, died on Jan. 14 after a long battle with cancer.
Barbra Streisand and Hugh Jackman Are a Duet Match Made in Heaven On New Album
01:08 — The pair makes the perfect musical couple, singing "Any Moment Now" on 'Encore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway.'
Willie Nelson and Barbra Streisand’s Missing Duet
03:17 — Country music megastar Willie Nelson reveals to Larry King that he once recorded a song with Barbra Streisand, but isn’t sure what happened to the tra (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 10 9:45am
Meet the Fockers FREFM

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

I’ll Watch630 Watching
Sun Sep 11 8:00am
Little Fockers FREFM

A dad himself now, Greg once again butts heads with his father-in-law when he is forced to work a second job to support his family, which leads to a series of wild misunderstandings at a birthday party for his children.

I’ll Watch897 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Barbra Streisand Returns to Late Night for Hilarious Jimmy Fallon Duet

Barbra Streisand made a triumphant return to late night on Monday after a 50-year hiatus to promote…

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand will stop by…

Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers, Comedienne and Fashion Police Host, Dies at 81

Legendary comedienne Joan Rivers died Thursday after being taken off of life support, her daughter M…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Jean Stapleton
Broadway to Honor Jean Stapleton by Lowering Lights

Legendary TV and stage actress Jean Stapleton will be honored Wednesday in New York City, as Broadwa…

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting