Barbra Streisand Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (968 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand, Jimmy Fallon

VIDEO: Barbra Streisand Returns to Late Night for Hilarious Jimmy Fallon Duet

Barbra Streisand made a triumphant return to late night on Monday after a 50-year hiatus to promote her new duet album, Partners. But since none of Babs' collaborators were on hand, The Tonight Show host Jimmy Fallo… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 9:00am
Betsy's Wedding SHO

Alan Alda wrote, directed and stars in this tale of a financially pressed father facing his daughter's impending nuptials. Madeline Kahn, Molly Ringwald, Ally Sheedy. Stevie Dee: Anthony LaPaglia. Oscar: Joe Pesci. Eddie's Father: Joey Bishop. Jake: Dylan (more…)

Tue May 5 8:00pm
Meet the Fockers WGNA

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Fri May 8 2:55am
A Star Is Born MAX

A fading rock star falls for a young singer who quickly eclipses him in popularity as he descends further into alcoholism and drug addiction.

More NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand will stop by…

Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers, Comedienne and Fashion Police Host, Dies at 81

Legendary comedienne Joan Rivers died Thursday after being taken off of life support, her daughter M…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Jean Stapleton
Broadway to Honor Jean Stapleton by Lowering Lights

Legendary TV and stage actress Jean Stapleton will be honored Wednesday in New York City, as Broadwa…

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los…

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it with the O…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter
  • User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (968 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »