Barbra Streisand Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,094 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand, Jimmy Fallon

VIDEO: Barbra Streisand Returns to Late Night for Hilarious Jimmy Fallon Duet

Barbra Streisand made a triumphant return to late night on Monday after a 50-year hiatus to promote her new duet album, Partners. But since none of Babs' collaborators were on hand, The Tonight Show host Jimmy Fallo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Little Fockers - Featurette
02:33 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.
Little Fockers - Clip - Jack and Greg Watch Henry's Admission Interview
00:38 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.
Little Fockers - Clip - Jack Disagrees With Greg About Letting Henry Climb Rock Wall
00:41 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.
James Corden Reveals Hilarious Skit Cut from 2016 Tonys
00:56 — Find out which hilarious sketch The "Late Late Show" host says had to be cut from the show! Plus, will Barbra Streisand ever do Carpool Karaoke?

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 520) NBC

Barbra Streisand and Alec Baldwin.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand will stop by…

Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers, Comedienne and Fashion Police Host, Dies at 81

Legendary comedienne Joan Rivers died Thursday after being taken off of life support, her daughter M…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Jean Stapleton
Broadway to Honor Jean Stapleton by Lowering Lights

Legendary TV and stage actress Jean Stapleton will be honored Wednesday in New York City, as Broadwa…

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los…

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it with the O…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay