Barbra Streisand Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,033 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand, Jimmy Fallon

VIDEO: Barbra Streisand Returns to Late Night for Hilarious Jimmy Fallon Duet

Barbra Streisand made a triumphant return to late night on Monday after a 50-year hiatus to promote her new duet album, Partners. But since none of Babs' collaborators were on hand, The Tonight Show host Jimmy Fallo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alisan Porter: "Somewhere"
02:47 — Alisan Porter delivers a powerhouse performance of the Barbra Streisand hit.
Little Fockers - Trailer
02:04 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)
Little Fockers - Trailer
02:04 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)
Little Fockers - Trailer
01:05 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 10:45am
The Mirror Has Two Faces TMC

A homely, insecure professor agrees to a platonic marriage to a colleague, but realizing she has desires, she goes on a self-improvement binge.

I’ll Watch225 Watching
Fri Jun 3 5:45pm
The Mirror Has Two Faces TMC

A homely, insecure professor agrees to a platonic marriage to a colleague, but realizing she has desires, she goes on a self-improvement binge.

I’ll Watch225 Watching
Sun Jun 5 6:00am
What's Up, Doc? MAX

Barbra Streisand and Ryan O'Neal play a mismatched couple in director Peter Bogdanovich's salute to the 1930s screwball comedies.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand will stop by…

Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers, Comedienne and Fashion Police Host, Dies at 81

Legendary comedienne Joan Rivers died Thursday after being taken off of life support, her daughter M…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Jean Stapleton
Broadway to Honor Jean Stapleton by Lowering Lights

Legendary TV and stage actress Jean Stapleton will be honored Wednesday in New York City, as Broadwa…

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los…

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it with the O…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter