Barbra Streisand Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (968 ratings)

Your Rating:

Barbra Streisand Photos

  • Dustin Hoffman and Barbra Streisand - The 77th Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Barbra Streisand - "Kerry Victory 2004" at Walt Disney Concert Hall in Los Angeles, June 24, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Barbra Streisand - The 53rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, November 4, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Barbra Streisand - The 53rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, November 4, 2001
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Barbra Streisand and Sidney Poitier - AFI Life Achievement Award Tribute to Barbra Streisand, February 22, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Barbra Streisand - The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 23, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • James Brolin and Barbra Streisand - James Brolin Honored with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, August 27, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • James Brolin, Johnny Grant, Barbra Streisand and guest - James Brolin honored with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, August 27, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Yitzhak Rabin, Barbra Streisand, & David Geffen - Lunch for Rabin Fundraising for Israel, November 16, 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Barbra Streisand - The 47th Annual Emmy Awards, September 10, 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jack Nicholson, Clint Eastwood & Barbra Streisand - The 65th Annual Academy Awards, March 29, 1993
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Neil Diamond and Barbra Streisand - "You Don't Bring Me Flowers Anymore" Studio Recording, Circa 1977
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • James Brolin and Barbra Streisand - Golden Globe Awards, Jan. 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • James Brolin and Barbara Streisand
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

19 Photos | Jan 18, 2011