Barbra Streisand Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (968 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Performer
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Performer
2013
Appearing
2013
Stage Director
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Writer
2013
Performer
2013
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2010
Performer
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Performer
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Performer
2006
Remarks by
2006
Performer
2005
Performer
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2001
Guest
2000
Music/Lyrics Composer
1996
Producer
1991
Director
1991
Music/Lyrics Composer
1990
Actor
1990
Musical Composer
1987
Producer
1987
Actor
1987
Producer
1983
Actor
1983
Writer
1983
Director
1983
Actor
1981
Producer
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1977
Music/Lyrics Composer
1976
Actor
1976
Exec. Producer
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Actor
1972
Actor
1969
Actor
1968

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop