Barbra Streisand Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (968 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Barbra Streisand Returns to Late Night for Hilarious Jimmy Fallon Duet

Barbra Streisand made a triumphant return to late night on Monday after a 50-year hiatus to promote…

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand will stop by…

Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers, Comedienne and Fashion Police Host, Dies at 81

Legendary comedienne Joan Rivers died Thursday after being taken off of life support, her daughter M…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

VIDEO: See an Impressionist Take On "Total Eclipse of the Heart" as 19 Different Divas

Impressionist Christina Bianco is taking karaoke to a whole new level. In a video posted Sunday on Y…

Jean Stapleton
Broadway to Honor Jean Stapleton by Lowering Lights

Legendary TV and stage actress Jean Stapleton will be honored Wednesday in New York City, as Broadwa…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

Check out some of our favorite celebs age 65 or older

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 5:30pm
Meet the Fockers TBS

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Sun Apr 5 11:00pm
Meet the Fockers TBS

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Wed Apr 8 3:50am
Nuts HBOSGe

Barbra Streisand gives a highly charged performance as a call girl accused of murder, who tries to convince the court she's sane enough to stand trial. Richard Dreyfuss. Rose: Maureen Stapleton. Kirk: Karl Malden. Morrison: Eli Wallach. MacMillan: Robert W (more…)