Barbra StreisandCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

User Rating: (968 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Barbra Streisand Returns to Late Night for Hilarious Jimmy Fallon Duet

Barbra Streisand made a triumphant return to late night on Monday after a 50-year hiatus t…

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand wi…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 11:30am
Betsy's Wedding FLIXe

Alan Alda wrote, directed and stars in this tale of a financially pressed father facing his daughter's impending nuptials. Madeline Kahn, Molly Ringwald, Ally Sheedy. Stevie Dee: Anthony LaPaglia. Oscar: Joe Pesci. Eddie's Father: Joey Bishop. Jake: Dylan (more…)

Sat Jan 31 9:00pm
Little Fockers BRAVO

A dad himself now, Greg (Ben Stiller) once again butts heads with his father-in-law (Robert De Niro) when he is forced to work a second job to support his family, which leads to a series of wild misunderstandings at a birthday party for his children.

Sat Jan 31 11:00pm
Little Fockers BRAVO

A dad himself now, Greg (Ben Stiller) once again butts heads with his father-in-law (Robert De Niro) when he is forced to work a second job to support his family, which leads to a series of wild misunderstandings at a birthday party for his children.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop