Barbra Streisand Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 24, 1942, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor, Director, Producer, Songwriter

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (968 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbra Streisand, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Barbra Streisand Returns to Late Night for Hilarious Jimmy Fallon Duet

Barbra Streisand made a triumphant return to late night on Monday after a 50-year hiatus t…

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand wi…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
Meet the Fockers TNT

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Sat Feb 28 10:30pm
Meet the Fockers TNT

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Funny Girl TCM

Barbra Streisand won an Oscar for her portrayal of legendary stage comedian Fanny Brice as she breaks into show business, rises to stardom with the Ziegfeld Follies and finds heartache in her marriage to big-time gambler Nicky Arnstein, who at first finds (more…)

Shop