Barbara Walters Celebrity Watchlist

Barbara Walters

Birth Name: Barbara Jill Waters

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: September 25, 1929, Libra

Profession: Broadcast journalist, Anchor, TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(614 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Caitlyn Jenner

Barbara Walters Names Caitlyn Jenner the Most Fascinating Person of 2015

Caitlyn Jenner is the most fascinating person of 2015, according to Barbara Walters. "If you found yourself unable to take your eyes of Caitlyn Jenner this year, you weren't alone," said Walters, noting how Jenner's transition prompted a national dis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rebecca Jarvis Explains How Britain's Leaving the EU Affects Americans On the View
04:54 — How will Britain's leaving the EU affect Americans?
The View Co-hosts Debate if Brexit Helps Trump Campaign
05:00 — Will Brexit Help Trump Campaign?
Arsenio Hall Tells the View Co-hosts About His New Show Greatest Hits
02:08 — Arsenio Hall tells the co-hosts about his new show Greatest Hits.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 198) ABC

"Day of Hot Topics."

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 199) ABC

Gilbert Gottfried and Owen Suskind.

Wed Jun 29 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 200) ABC

Clay Aiken. Topics include Aiken's visit to North Carolina to talk to people on both sides of HB2 (the "Bathroom Bill").

More NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer, Tracy Morgan
Amy Schumer, Tracy Morgan Have Made Barbara Walters 2015's Most Fascinating People List

But who's No. 1?

Donald Trump
Barbara Walters to Interview Donald Trump for 20/20 Special

Why you'll be seeing a lot of Trump this week

Mary Kay Letourneau Fualaau and husband Vili Fualaau with Barbara Walters
Mary Kay Letourneau's Teenage Daughters to Appear on 20/20 Special

Their father is Vili Fualaau, her former student and statutory rape victim

Barbara Walters Presents: The 10 Most Fascinating People of 2014
Who Was Barbara Walters' Most Fascinating Person of the Year?

Amal Clooney, the woman who finally got longtime bachelor George Clooney to walk down the aisle, has…

Whoopi Goldberg, Nicolle Wallace, Rosie Perez and Rosie O'Donnell
6 Behind-the-Scenes Moments You Didn't See on the Premiere of the New View

The View has ushered in a new season with a new set, new hosts and a very obvious new direction.   S…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Jill Waters
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: September 25, 1929, Libra
  • Profession: Broadcast journalist, Anchor, TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »