Barbara Walters Celebrity Watchlist

Barbara Walters

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Barbara Jill Waters

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: September 25, 1929, Libra

Profession: Broadcast journalist, Anchor, TV host, Producer

User Rating:2.15 out of 5 (586 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbara Walters Presents: The 10 Most Fascinating People of 2014
Who Was Barbara Walters' Most Fascinating Person of the Year?

Amal Clooney, the woman who finally got longtime bachelor George Clooney to walk down the aisle, has…

Whoopi Goldberg, Nicolle Wallace, Rosie Perez and Rosie O'Donnell
6 Behind-the-Scenes Moments You Didn't See on the Premiere of the New View

The View has ushered in a new season with a new set, new hosts and a very obvious new direction.   S…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer
Did Katie Couric Accuse Diane Sawyer of Trading Sex for Stories?

A forthcoming book about newswomen Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer and Christiane Amanpour hints that the…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Rosie O'Donnell
ABC Confirms Rosie O'Donnell's Return to The View

Rosie O'Donnell is officially returning to The View. After reports surfaced earlier this week that O…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 130) ABC

Garcelle Beauvais and Michelle Collins (guest cohosts); Kevin Bacon; Chef Pepin; Tamara Tunie.

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 131) ABC

Raven Symone and Caroline Rhea (guest cohosts); Christina Ricci; Neil deGrasse Tyson. Also: an inspirational weight-loss story.

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 132) ABC

Padma Lakshmi is the guest cohost for a "Koolest Kids Show." Included: young DJ Fulano; Lennon and Maisy; teen chef Hunter Zampa; entrepreneur Maya Penn; and ballroom dancers Ruby Castro and Jonas Terleckas.