Barbara WaltersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Barbara Jill Waters

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: September 25, 1929, Libra

Profession: Broadcast journalist, Anchor, TV host, Producer

User Rating: (586 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbara Walters Presents: The 10 Most Fascinating People of 2014
Who Was Barbara Walters' Most Fascinating Person of the Year?

Amal Clooney, the woman who finally got longtime bachelor George Clooney¬†to walk down the…

Whoopi Goldberg, Nicolle Wallace, Rosie Perez and Rosie O'Donnell
6 Behind-the-Scenes Moments You Didn't See on the Premiere of the New View

The View¬†has ushered in a new season with a new set, new hosts and a very obvious new dire…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

Tue Feb 3 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

Wed Feb 4 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop