Barbara Walters Celebrity Watchlist

Barbara Walters

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Barbara Jill Waters

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: September 25, 1929, Libra

Profession: Broadcast journalist, Anchor, TV host, Producer

User Rating:2.15 out of 5 (586 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbara Walters Presents: The 10 Most Fascinating People of 2014
Who Was Barbara Walters' Most Fascinating Person of the Year?

Amal Clooney, the woman who finally got longtime bachelor George Clooney to walk down the aisle, has…

Whoopi Goldberg, Nicolle Wallace, Rosie Perez and Rosie O'Donnell
6 Behind-the-Scenes Moments You Didn't See on the Premiere of the New View

The View has ushered in a new season with a new set, new hosts and a very obvious new direction.   S…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer
Did Katie Couric Accuse Diane Sawyer of Trading Sex for Stories?

A forthcoming book about newswomen Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer and Christiane Amanpour hints that the…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Rosie O'Donnell
ABC Confirms Rosie O'Donnell's Return to The View

Rosie O'Donnell is officially returning to The View. After reports surfaced earlier this week that O…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 129) ABC

A celebration of 4,000 shows features Barbara Walters and Joy Behar. Also: Elisabeth Moss; Mario Cantone.

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.