Barbara Niven Celebrity Watchlist

Barbara Niven

Birth Name: Barbara Lee Buholz

Birth Place: Portland, Oregon, United States

Birthday: February 26, 1953, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Chesapeake Shores</em>

Chesapeake Shores: Where You've Seen the Cast Before

The new family drama Chesapeake Shores has all the trappings of your typical Hallmark fare: a small town by the water, a love triangle, a woman who's just trying to have it all, etc. But those aren't the only familiar things about the series.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bonus: The People of Cedar Cove
01:58 — Learn more about the dynamic characters who live in Cedar Cove - Olivia, Jack, Warren, Grace and Justine.
Bonus: On Location
03:59 — Go behind the scenes with the cast, including Andie MacDowell, Dylan Neal and more, plus meet some new characters who are going to stir things up in ' (more…)
Featurette
10:49 — Get an exclusive inside look at Hallmark Channel's new, original series, 'Debbie Macomber's Cedar Cove'. You'll find revealing interviews with star A (more…)
Pensacola: Wings of Gold: The Complete First Season
Set at Pensacola's Naval Air Station, "Pensacola: Wings of Gold" follows Col. Bill Kelly who is the new commander of four young officers selected to f (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 8:00am
Dead at 17 LIFE

A woman searches for the truth behind her son's apparent suicide and uncovers the teen's connection to a crime that involved others willing to kill to keep their secret.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Fri Sep 9 2:30am
FrasierMiss Right Now(Season 11, Episode 19) HALMRK

Jennifer Tilly plays a swinger who bewitches Frasier, to his later chagrin at a tryst interrupted by unexpected arrivals. Broadway vet Marian Seldes appears as Ronee's straitlaced mom, whose behavior irks Martin.

I’ll Watch110 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Lee Buholz
  • Birth Place: Portland, Oregon, United States
  • Birthday: February 26, 1953, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend