Barbara Mandrell Celebrity Watchlist

Barbara Mandrell

Birth Name: Barbara Ann Mandrell

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: December 25, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Instrumentalist, Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kitty Wells

Kitty Wells, the "Queen of Country Music," Dies at 92

Kitty Wells, the first female country music superstar, has died, according to The Associated Press. She was 92. Wells died in her Nashville home on Monday from complications following a stroke. Wells was born Ellen Muriel Deason in Nashville and bega… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cajun Pawn Stars: Joker's Wild Trailer
01:33 — Go treasure hunting with the Cajun Pawn Stars as the guys hope they've discovered a 1700's pristine flintlock gun brought to Louisiana by pirates. Can (more…)
Stay in Country Star's Cabin
Barbara Mandrell's Fontanel offers a luxury rental in Nashville.
The Johnny Cash Christmas Specials 1976-1979 - Official Trailer
00:59 — For his 1978 Christmas special, the third in as many years, Cash moved the usually Tennessee-based taping to Los Angeles, and, unsurprisingly, the pro (more…)
The Johnny Cash Christmas Specials 1976-1979
00:54 — For his 1978 Christmas special, the third in as many years, Cash moved the usually Tennessee-based taping to Los Angeles, and, unsurprisingly, the pro (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Ann Mandrell
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: December 25, 1948, Capricorn
  • Profession: Musician, Instrumentalist, Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent