Barbara Hershey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Herzstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Perez and Lana Parrilla, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Call the Family Therapist! Regina's Dad Is Returning to Once Upon a Time

As if Regina's life weren't complicated enough at the moment, she's in for one sure-to-be-awkward family reunion when Once Upon a Time returns in March. Tony Perez, who plays Regina's (Lana Parrilla) father Prince Henry, will be returning in the epis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Once Upon a Time"
02:00 — A Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Once Upon a Time".
A sneak peek at "Once Upon a Time"
02:46 — When Regina split herself in an attempt to eliminate her evil half, she unwittingly released the Evil Queen. Now the Evil Queen is back and ready to l (more…)
Season 5 Teaser: Where Is Emma Swan?
01:48 — Where is Emma Swan now that she's become The Dark One?
Once Upon a Love Story: Emma and Hook
02:13 — Emma Swan and Captain Hook share an epic love story.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 11:00am
Insidious MTV

Devoted parents Josh and Renai are haunted by supernatural forces as their young son inexplicably falls into a coma. When specters begin to emerge from the shadows, the situation quickly turns terrifying.

I’ll Watch388 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Germann
Once Upon a Time Casts Greg Germann for a Devilishly Mysterious Role

We have one helluva theory about this one!

Barbara Hershey, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Uh-Oh! Barbara Hershey Will Return for Once Upon a Time's 100th Episode

Prepare to be Cora'd!

Rebecca Mader and Lana Parrilla
Once Upon a Time: The Wicked Witch's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday'sĀ Once Upon a Time. Read at your own risk!]…

Barbara Hershey
Keck's Exclusives: Barbara Hershey Heads to Wonderland

Here's one reason to celebrate ABC's decision to stick with its struggling Once Upon a Time in Wonde…

Sophie Lowe, Michael Socha
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Takes Alice Down the Rabbit Hole Again

Once upon a time, a young girl named Alice took a trip down a rabbit hole and experienced fantastica…

Peter Gadiot and Sophie Lowe
Once Upon a Time Spin-Off Tells Different Wonderland Tale

Like its predecessor, Once Upon a Time in Wonderland adds new details to a familiar fairy tale to te…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Herzstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind