Barbara Hershey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Herzstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Perez and Lana Parrilla, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Call the Family Therapist! Regina's Dad Is Returning to Once Upon a Time

As if Regina's life weren't complicated enough at the moment, she's in for one sure-to-be-awkward family reunion when Once Upon a Time returns in March. Tony Perez, who plays Regina's (Lana Parrilla) father Prince Henry, will be returning in the epis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 6:00am
The Natural SUND

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Mon Aug 1 9:30pm
The Right Stuff STARZ

A profile of the early days of the American space program that focuses on the lives of the first astronauts, as well as that of Chuck Yeager, the test pilot who initially breaks the sound barrier, but never becomes as famous as the men who go into space.

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Tue Aug 2 12:37pm
The Right Stuff STARZ

A profile of the early days of the American space program that focuses on the lives of the first astronauts, as well as that of Chuck Yeager, the test pilot who initially breaks the sound barrier, but never becomes as famous as the men who go into space.

I’ll Watch236 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Germann
Once Upon a Time Casts Greg Germann for a Devilishly Mysterious Role

We have one helluva theory about this one!

Barbara Hershey, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Uh-Oh! Barbara Hershey Will Return for Once Upon a Time's 100th Episode

Prepare to be Cora'd!

Rebecca Mader and Lana Parrilla
Once Upon a Time: The Wicked Witch's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday'sĀ Once Upon a Time. Read at your own risk!]…

Barbara Hershey
Keck's Exclusives: Barbara Hershey Heads to Wonderland

Here's one reason to celebrate ABC's decision to stick with its struggling Once Upon a Time in Wonde…

Sophie Lowe, Michael Socha
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Takes Alice Down the Rabbit Hole Again

Once upon a time, a young girl named Alice took a trip down a rabbit hole and experienced fantastica…

Peter Gadiot and Sophie Lowe
Once Upon a Time Spin-Off Tells Different Wonderland Tale

Like its predecessor, Once Upon a Time in Wonderland adds new details to a familiar fairy tale to te…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Herzstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »