Barbara Hershey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Herzstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Perez and Lana Parrilla, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Call the Family Therapist! Regina's Dad Is Returning to Once Upon a Time

As if Regina's life weren't complicated enough at the moment, she's in for one sure-to-be-awkward family reunion when Once Upon a Time returns in March. Tony Perez, who plays Regina's (Lana Parrilla) father Prince Henry, will be returning in the epis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An Ogre Attacks Emma
01:42 — An angry ogre comes after Emma in the Enchanted Forrest.
Emma Breaks the Curse
02:53 — Emma tells a dying Henry that she loves him and kisses him on the forehead, which unexpectedly breaks the Evil Queen's curse. From Once Upon a Time Se (more…)
August Tells Neal He Must Leave Emma
02:45 — August tries to convince Neal that Emma is the savior.
Cinderella's Royal Wedding
02:08 — Cinderella and Prince Thomas dance at their fairy tale wedding, along with their friends Snow White and Prince Charming. From the Once Upon a Time sea (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:45am
Hoosiers SUND

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00am
Hoosiers SUND

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:00am
Lantana MAX

The lives of a group of seemingly unrelated people intertwine during the investigation of a woman's mysterious disappearance. Barbara Hershey, Anthony LaPaglia, Geoffrey Rush. Sonya: Kerry Armstrong. Jane: Rachael Blake. Nik: Vince Colosimo. Paula: Daniela (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Germann
Once Upon a Time Casts Greg Germann for a Devilishly Mysterious Role

We have one helluva theory about this one!

Barbara Hershey, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Uh-Oh! Barbara Hershey Will Return for Once Upon a Time's 100th Episode

Prepare to be Cora'd!

Rebecca Mader and Lana Parrilla
Once Upon a Time: The Wicked Witch's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday'sĀ Once Upon a Time. Read at your own risk!]…

Barbara Hershey
Keck's Exclusives: Barbara Hershey Heads to Wonderland

Here's one reason to celebrate ABC's decision to stick with its struggling Once Upon a Time in Wonde…

Sophie Lowe, Michael Socha
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Takes Alice Down the Rabbit Hole Again

Once upon a time, a young girl named Alice took a trip down a rabbit hole and experienced fantastica…

Peter Gadiot and Sophie Lowe
Once Upon a Time Spin-Off Tells Different Wonderland Tale

Like its predecessor, Once Upon a Time in Wonderland adds new details to a familiar fairy tale to te…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Herzstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans