Barbara HersheyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Herzstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebecca Mader and Lana Parrilla
Once Upon a Time: The Wicked Witch's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday'sĀ Once Upon a Time. Read at your…

Barbara Hershey
Keck's Exclusives: Barbara Hershey Heads to Wonderland

Here's one reason to celebrate ABC's decision to stick with its struggling Once Upon a Tim…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:45pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:15am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sun Mar 1 4:00pm
The Right Stuff ESQTV

A profile of the early days of the American space program that focuses on the lives of the first astronauts, as well as that of Chuck Yeager, the test pilot who initially breaks the sound barrier, but never becomes as famous as the men who go into space.